SAN GABRIEL ELITE VOLLEYBALL CLUB

The Premier Club of the San Gabriel Valley

13 ROSHAMBO

TEAM ROSTER

#  Name  School Grade Height Position
44   Lauren Baxter   Mayfield Sr 10 5' 9" OH/OPP
13   Olivia Bin   Immaculate Heart HS 10 6' 2" OH/OPP
7   Carmen Costa   Westridge 10 6' 1" OH/OPP
11   Emily Develle   Flintridge Sacred Heart Acad 9 5' 7" L/DS
14   Keana Figueroa   John Burroughs HS 10 5' 7" S
20   Samantha Figueroa   South Pasadena HS 10 5' 9" OH/OPP
22   Natalie Johnson   Mayfield Sr 10 5' 5" L/DS
17   Claire Kieffer-Wright   South Pasadena HS 10 6' 2" MB
4   Caroline Knop   La Salle 10 5' 8" OH/OPP
3   Paulina Lin   Temple City HS 10 5' 9" S
21   Meagan MacPhee   Westridge 10 6' 1" MB
1   Stephanie Morioka   South Hills HS 10 5' 2" L/DS
10   Genessee Tate   Whittier Christian HS 10 5' 11" OH/OPP

   Head Coach:  Kenji Mukai

   Assistant Coach:  Vanessa Williams

   Team Mom: Laura Kieffer

 

16 ROSHAMBO 2012 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
  Sunday, January 22nd, Qualifying Day 1
  Sunday, February 5th, Qualifying Day 2
  Saturday, February 25th, Qualifying Day 3
  Saturday, March 3rd, Mandatory #1
  Friday, Saturday, & Sunday, March 16th, 17th, & 18th, SCVA Junior National Qualifier
  Saturday or Sunday, March 24th or 25th, Mandatory #2, @San Diego
  Saturday, April 7th, Mandatory #3
  Saturday, April 21st, Mandatory #4
  Saturday, May 12th, Mandatory #5
  Saturday & Sunday, June 9th & 10th, Regionals
  End of Year Tournament

 

Qualifier 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 SCVC Los Cab 16-Roxy 17-25 25-14 15-8
 Team WAVE 16-Mana 25-11 25-12  
 Tstreet 16-Katie 25-10 25-18  
Tournament Record:  3-0                                                                            Overall Record:  3-0

 

Qualifier 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
       
       
       
Tournament Record:  0-0                                                                            Overall Record:  0-0

 

Qualifier 3
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Club West 16-National 25-21 25-19  
 Rancho Valley 16-Select 25-9 25-12  
 Pacific Jrs 16-Sasha 25-14 25-15  
Tournament Record:  3-0                                                                            Overall Record:  6-0

 

Mandatory 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Santa Barbara 16-Smack 25-22 27-25 25-22
 Club Troy 16-Tim 25-13 18-25 15-25
 Club Troy 16-Tim 25-17 7-15  
 Mizuno Long Beach 16-Rockstar 25-20 25-23  
 Rancho Valley 16-Premier 23-25    
Tournament Record:  2-2                                                                            Overall Record:  8-2

 

SCVA Junior National Qualifier Day 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 LAVA 16 Trevor 25-19 18-25 12-15
 253 Elite 16 23-25 25-20 15-9
 HOU Stellar 16 Mizuno 25-21 25-27 15-10
Tournament Record:  2-1                                                                            Overall Record:  10-3

 

SCVA Junior National Qualifier Day 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Club Troy 16-Tim 15-25 20-25  
 Madfrog 16's Stefanie 27-25 20-25 10-15
 Laguna Beach 16 Hava 25-16 25-22  
Tournament Record:  1-2                                                                            Overall Record:  11-5

 

SCVA Junior National Qualifier Day 3
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Club West National 16 25-19 25-13  
 Goldenwest 16 Asics 25-23 23-25 15-13
 Mavericks 900 16Black 22-25 26-24 12-15
Tournament Record:  2-1                                                                            Overall Record:  13-6

 

Mandatory 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Tstreet 16-Raul 25-18 23-25 16-18
 Coast VBC 16-2 18-25 26-24 15-13
 So-Cal Juniors 16-Elite 23-25 25-23 15-17
 Golden West 16-Asics 25-20 23-25 13-15
Tournament Record:  1-3                                                                            Overall Record:  14-9

 

Mandatory 3
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 California Heat 16-Intrepid 25-21 25-11  
 Sports Shack 16-1 25-19 25-17  
 Bakersfield Club Jamba 16-Parker 25-17 25-18  
 Wave 16-Krystal 25-16 25-16  
 Bakersfield 16-Charlene 25-20    
 Bakersfield Club Jamba 16-Parker 23-25    
Tournament Record:  5-1                                                                            Overall Record:  19-10

 

Asics Show Me Junior National Qualifier Day 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 STL CYC 16 Green 25-20 23-25 15-7
 Tejas 16 Rox 25-19 25-19  
 Nebraska Juniors 16-1 21-25 10-25  
Tournament Record:  2-1                                                                            Overall Record:  21-11

 

Asics Show Me Junior National Qualifier Day 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Asics MAVS 16 Blue 27-25 25-21  
 Tribe 16 Rox 25-15 25-21  
 ICT Elite 16-1 25-27 25-16 15-10
Tournament Record:  3-0                                                                            Overall Record:  24-11

 

Asics Show Me Junior National Qualifier Day 3
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 CoJrs/Kaepa 16 Peer 25-23 19-25 15-12
 Circle City 16 Purple 24-26 25-21 18-16
 KC Power 16-1 22-25 16-25  
 Nebraska Juniors 16-1 21-25 17-25  
Tournament Record:  2-2                                                                            Overall Record:  26-13

 

Mandatory 4
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Sunshine 16-Hurley 25-23 21-25 15-13
 Baja VBC 16-1 25-17 25-15  
 SVVC 16-Elaini 17-25 25-19 16-18
 Club Troy 16-Tim 22-25 17-25  
Tournament Record:  2-2                                                                            Overall Record:  28-15

 

Mandatory 5
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Rancho Valley 16-Premier 23-25 25-19 10-15
 Temecula Valley 16-MJ 23-25 19-25  
 Mavericks 900 16-Black Phil 22-25 25-18 15-10
Tournament Record:  1-2                                                                            Overall Record:  29-17

 

Regionals Day 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 TCA HB 16-Black 21-25 25-12 15-10
 LAVA-South 16-Trevor 23-25 20-25  
 Impact 16-Bryan 23-25 25-20 15-11
Tournament Record:  2-1                                                                            Overall Record:  31-18

 

Regionals Day 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Coast VBC 16-1 JJ 18-25 20-25  
 Golden West 16-Asics 25-20 25-18  
 Laguna Beach 16-Hava 25-21 19-25 15-10
 Wave 16-Krystal 11-25 25-21 15-12
 Epic 16-1 25-21    
 Coast VBC 16-1 JJ 19-25    
Tournament Record:  4-2                                                                            Overall Record:  35-20

 

USA Junior National Championships Day 1
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Northern Lights 16-1 13-25 22-25  
 MEVBA Mizuno 16-Black 23-25 25-19 11-15
 Madfrogs 16's Nat Stef 25-18 27-25  
Tournament Record:  1-2                                                                            Overall Record:  36-22

 

USA Junior National Championships Day 2
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 Spiral 16 Black 18-25 25-27  
 City Beach Black 16-1 20-25 29-27 15-13
 Sunshine Hurley 16-1 25-15 27-29 17-19
Tournament Record:  1-2                                                                            Overall Record:  37-24

 

USA Junior National Championships Day 3
  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 FRVBC 16 Blue 25-9 21-25 11-15
 Tstreet 16-Raul 25-19 25-22  
       
Tournament Record:  1-1                                                                            Overall Record:  38-25

 

USA Junior National Championships Day 4

  Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
 A5 Mizuno 16-1 Jackie      
       
       
Tournament Record:  0-0                                                                            Overall Record:  0-0